Link to Paul Hale Home pageimage icon: navigation menu

Paul Hale

☎ 07974 931057

organ consultant · organ recitalist

Contact

I shall be pleased to receive feedback about my website, and enquiries for consultancy work, or giving recitals and lectures.

Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice revised 24th February 2019

Paul Hale is what is known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal information you provide (your name and email address) when you send a website enquiry.


Why I need your personal information

I need your information so that I can respond to your enquiry. If your enquiry results in a contract, I retain that information—and any additional data you may give me as specified in the contract—for accountancy purposes as required by UK tax law. If your enquiry does not result in a contract, your information is deleted from my records after a period of one year.

What I do with it

Your personal information is processed by me, is accessible only by me, and is held in a password-protected database at my Nottinghamshire home. Except for the execution of a contractual obligation, I will not share your data with, nor distribute it to, any third party unless I am legally required to do so by the police, tax authorities, or other UK government agency. This website does not harvest information such as your IP address, browser type, geographical location, or the pages you visit.

How long I keep it

I hold information about you for the duration of any contract you may enter into with me, and for six years following the termination of the contract—as required by UK tax law. After that period, your information is deleted.

Your rights

You may contact me at any time and ask to see your personal information, or have it amended or deleted. If you are unhappy about how I handle your data, you should complain to me in the first instance. I will respond within a few days.

If you are not satisfied with my response, or you think I am processing your personal data not in accordance with the law, you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (new tab/window).


hide this Privacy Notice

  opens your email program

contact form